3rd International Printmaking Triennial of Beograd: opening April 27th and 28th 2017

This month two inaugural days of the 3rd International Printmaking Triennial of Beograd, held on April 27th and 28th 2017 – http://trijenalegrafike.rs/?lang=en

scroll down to images in preview

Here the program: (download PDF: The Third international printmaking triennial 2 The Third international printmaking triennial 1)

 

Након koнкурса за Треће међународно тријенале графике пријавило се 687 уметника из 58 земаља света. Међународни жири у саставу: Ула Медсен (Ulla Madsen), Данска, Биљана Вуковић и Димитрије Пецић, Србија, од приспелих пријава одабрао je радове следећих уметника:

On the competition of the Third International Triennial 687 artists from 58 countries from around the world have applied. The international jury: Ulla Madsen, Denmark, BiljanaVukovic and DimitrijePecić, Serbia, selected works of this artists from received applications.

The artist selected

MARCELA MAKRUCZ, Argentina – CLEO WILKINSON, Australia – ROSLYN KEAN, Australia – LAURA MANFREDI, Italy, Austria – JADRANKA PROTIĆ, Austria – ULRIKE PULKER, Austria – CHANTAL HARDY, Belgium – FAIVRE D’ARCIER VIRGINIE, Belgium – GOEDELE PEETERS, Belgium – BRIGITTE CORBISIER, Belgium – DRAGANA FRANSSEN BOJIĆ, Belgium – MICHAEL BARZIN, Belgium – INGRID LEDENT, Belgium – TOON VERBRAEKEN, Belgium – HENRI ARDUI, Belgium – ANDREE WELLENS, Belgium – NIAN ZHANG, China, Belgium – JELENA KARIŠIK, Bosnia and Herzegovina – LEA JERLAGIĆ, Bosnia and Herzegovina – OLIVERA ŠIPKA, Bosnia and Herzegovina – TAIDA JAŠAREVIĆ HEFFORD, Bosnia and Herzegovina – NIKOLA KAŠTEROVIĆ, Bosnia and Herzegovina – LYGIA ARCURI ELUF, Brazil – WILLIAM A, Brazil – IVAN NINOV, Bulgaria – DESISLAVA HRISTOVA, Bulgaria – DESISLAVA UNGER, Bulgaria – EMANUELA KOVACH, Bulgaria – STEPHANIE RUSS, Canada – JO ANN LANNEVILLE, Canada – ALEXANDRA HAESEKER, Canada – DEREK MICHAEL BESANT, Canada – GUY LANGEVIN, Canada – ERIC MUMMERY, Canada – DEBORAH CHAPMAN, Canada – HEATHER HUSTON, Canada – MYLÈNE GERVAIS, Canada – BOWEN CHANG, China – CAI YUANHE, China – CHUNG SUET MEN, China – DAI XIA, China – DING YANWEI, China – FANG JIONGMING, China – FU BIN, China – GAO HONGGANG, China – GUOHUA ZUO, China – JIANG PEICEN, China – JIAO ZHIQIANG, China – LEI ZENG, China – LI RAN, China – LI SHUREN, China – LIU FU, China – LIU XISHENG, China – LIXUEZHENG XUEZHENG, China – PAN YUANMING, China – QIHANG WU, China – QIQI SHI, China – SAI JING, China – SHUFAN LIN, China – SIEN HE, China – SUN JINYI, China – SUN ZHIXIONG, China – TINGTING YANG, China – WANG CAIZHEN, China – WANG JIPENG, China – WEIHUA ZHOU, China – XIANG WEIXING, China – XIE CHONG, China – YANG SIMIN, China – YANG TIAN FENG, China – YU ZILIANG, China – ZHANG MINJIE, China – ZHANG YAOJIN, China – WU XIN LIN, China – JOSE ANTONIO PEDREROS PRADO, Chile – ISABEL CAUAS, Chile – CAMILO ANDRES GUTIERREZ RODRIGUEZ, Colombia – EDVIN DRAGIČEVIĆ, Croatia – VIKTORIJA KRIŽANOVIĆ, Croatia – KRISTINA RESTOVIĆ, Croatia – JAROSLAVA SPĚVÁČKOVÁ, Czech Republic – GUDRUN GISLADOTTIR, Denmark – INGER LISE RASMUSSEN, Denmark – YNGVE RIBER, Denmark – TINE HIND, Denmark – BIRTHE REINAU, Denmark – PERNILLE ANDERSEN, Denmark – LENE BENNIKE, Denmark – ANIBAL HERNANDEZ MEDINA, Dominican Republic – HAIDY GHONIM, Egypt – DINA HESHAM EL-SAYED NOUR EL-DIR, Egypt – KALLI KALDE, Estonia – JANNE NYTORP, Finland – EEVA HUOTARI, Finland – JARMILA VEŠOVIĆ, France – MARIELA CANCHARI, France – KESHAV MALLA, Nepal, France – GERTEN GOLDBECK, Germany – JOHANNES CHRISTOPHER GERARD, Germany – CELIA MEHNERT, Germany – DIMOSTHENIS BOGIATZIS, Greece – ΜANOLIS YIANNADAKIS, Greece – ATHINA KAKAVA, Greece – ISTVAN FEHER, Hungary – MILAN ĐURIĆ, Hungary – BHASKAR HANDE, India – RAHUL DHIMAN, India – SHASHI KUMAR, India – SHOKOUFEH FALLAH, Iran – BEBHINN NICLIAM, Ireland – VICTOR LIPKIN, Israel – MALGORZATA CHOMICZ, Italy – MARCO TRENTIN, Italy – ELISABETTA DIAMANTI, Italy – VINCENZO BALSAMO, Italy – TZU NING CHIANG, Taiwan, Italy – HIDEMI MOMMA, Japan – KENJI NAGAI, Japan – HARUHIKO YOSHINAGA, Japan – KANAMI MORITA, Japan – SEUNGYEON KIM, Korea – SOHEE KIM, Korea – KRISTINA NORVILAITE, Lithuania – VIOLETA ČAULE, Macedonia – RAHMAN MOHAMED, Malaysia – FADLI MOKHTAR, Malaysia – ARMANDO VERGARA, Mexico – IRERI TOPETE, Mexico – MARIA LUISA ESTRADA SANCHEZ, Mexico – PABLO QUEREA GUTIERREZ, Mexico – SILVIA GAONA MORENO, Mexico – IOULIA AKHMADEEVA, Mexico – CORAL RODRIGUEZ MOTA, Mexico – ENEIDA MARTINA HERNANDEZ DOMINGUEZ, Mexico – NATALIA DIAZ FLORES, Mexico – ITZEL CASIMIRO CRUZ, Mexico – NUNIK SAURET, Mexico – JELENA JOVANČOV, Montenegro – MIRKO TOLJIĆ, Montenegro – NOUREDDINEFATHY, Morocco – ELISABET ALSOS STRAND, Norway – TOM STIAN KOSMO, Norway – MARIANNE BOBERG, Norway – MARI KROKANN BERGE, Norway – ASTRID MCGARRIGHAN, Norway – MARTIN DUE, Norway – ELLEN EDMINSON, Norway – KJELL BENDIKSEN, Norway – ELLEN SOLBERG, Norway – YAN TZE LIU GONZALES, Peru – WERONIKA SIUPKA, Poland – MONIKA WANYURA-KUROSAD, Poland – KRZYSZTOF TOMALSKI, Poland – WITOLD WINEK, Poland – KAROL POMYKALA, Poland – HENRYK KROLIKOWSKI, Poland – MAGDA SZPLIT, Poland – ALICJA HABISIAK-MATCZAK, Poland – SARA CARRILLO, Poland – MARTA POGORZELEC, Poland – ANNA KODŽ, Poland – MARLENA BICZAK, Poland – MARTA BOŽYK, Poland – MARTIN GARCIA RIVERA, Puerto Rico – ALEXANDER SOROKIN, Russia – MARIJA ANĐELKOVIĆ, Serbia – MILICA ANTONIJEVIĆ, Serbia – MIRA ANTONIJEVIĆ, Serbia – ALAN BEĆIRI, Serbia – ANĐELKA BOJOVIČ, Serbia – NATAŠA BUDIMLIJA, Serbia – GABRIJELA BULATOVIĆ, Serbia – DAVID VARTABEDIJAN, Serbia – NIKOLA VELICKI, Serbia – VELIČKOVIĆ, Serbia – VLADIMIR VELJAŠEVIĆ, Serbia – MAJA GAJIĆ, Serbia – ZORAN GRAOVAC, Serbia – MARIJA GRAHOVAC KARAN, Serbia – ZORAN GRMAŠ, Serbia – DUŠICA GRUJIĆ, Serbia – NADA DENIĆ, Serbia – JOVANA ĐORĐEVIĆ,Serbia – SINIŠA ŽIKIĆ, Serbia – TAMARA ŽDERIĆ, Serbia – KATARINA ZARIĆ, Serbia – NENAD ZELJIĆ, Serbia – JELENA JEVTIĆ, Serbia – DUŠAN JOVČIĆ, Serbia – JELENA JOCIĆ, Serbia – IVA KALŠAN, Serbia – BRANIMIR KARANOVIĆ, Serbia – JOZEF KLATIK, Serbia – ALENA KLATIKOVA, Serbia – BATA KNEŽEVIĆ, Serbia – ZORAN KOSTIĆ, Serbia – MILAN KRAJNOVIĆ, Serbia – JELENA KRSTIĆ, Serbia – ALEKSANDAR LAZAR, RANKA LUČIĆ JANKOVIĆ,Serbia – MILENA MAKSIMOVIĆ- KOVAČEVIĆ, Serbia – IVANA MALI VUKELIĆ,Serbia – LAZAR MARKOVIĆ, Serbia – GORICA MILETIĆ-OMČIKUS, Serbia – LEONIJA MILISAVLJEVIĆ, Serbia – JOVANA MILOVANOVIĆ, Serbia – TAMARA MIĆOVIĆ, Serbia – ALEKSANDAR LEKA MLADENOVIĆ, Serbia – JOVANKA MLADENOVIĆ, Serbia – МIODRAG MLAĐOVIĆ, Serbia – DRAGAN MOMIROV, Serbia – MILOŠ NASKOVIĆ, Serbia – BRANKO NIKOLOV, Serbia – BOJAN OTAŠEVIĆ, Serbia – MILIVOJ MIŠKO PAVLOVIĆ, Serbia – IVAN PERAK, Serbia – GORDANA PETROVIĆ, Serbia – ANA PRODANOVIĆ, Serbia – SLOBODAN RADOJKOVIĆ, Serbia – SIMONIDA RADONJIĆ, Serbia – ANICA RADOŠEVIĆ, Serbia – MINA RAKIDŽIĆ,Serbia – BRANKO RAKOVIĆ, Serbia – ALEKSANDRA RAKONJAC, Serbia – SOFIJA RUŽIĆ, Serbia – JELENA SAVIĆ, Serbia – МАRIЈА SIBINOVIĆ, Serbia – MAJA SIMIĆ, Serbia – JELENA SREDANOVIĆ, Serbia – VLADIMIR STANKOVIĆ, Serbia – IVANA STANKOVIĆ, Serbia – MILAN STAŠEVIĆ, Serbia – FILIP STEFANOVIĆ,Serbia – LJILJANA STOJANOVIĆ, Serbia – NEVENKA STOJSAVLJEVIĆ, Serbia – DANICA STUPAR, Serbia – DANJA TEKIĆ, Serbia – MILICA CRNOBRNJA VUKADINOVIĆ, Serbia – MIRJANA FILIPOVIĆ-KURUZOVIĆ, Serbia – ИВАНА ФЛЕГАР,Serbia – BRANISLAV FOTIĆ, Serbia – MILAN HNAT, Slovakia – NINA ZELENKO, Slovenia – OLIVER PILIĆ, Slovenia – ALJA KOŠAR, Slovenia – BOJAN KLANČAR, Slovenia – JASMINA GRUDNIK, Slovenia – ZORA STANČIĆ, Slovenia – JUDY WOODBORNE, South Africa – ADRIANO CASTRO, Spain – FRANCISCO VELASCO FERNANDEZ, Spain – TIBOR JAEGER, Sweden – MARIA WINBJORK, Sweden – THAMRONGSAK NIMANUSSORNKUL, Thailand – KRAISAK CHIRACHAISAKUL, Thailand – HERMAN NOORDERMEER, The Netherlands – SAMIRA ZAMANI,The Netherlands – SELVİHAN KILIC ATES, Turkey – KAREN OREMUS, UAE – COLIN GILLESPIE, UK – SANDRA PORTER, UK – LAURA ROSSER, UK – LIDIJA ANTANASIJEVIĆ, UK – AIMEE BIRNBAUM, UK – OLESYA DZHURAYEVA, Ukraine – KAREN KUNC, USA – TONY HOLMQUIST, USA – LINDA WHITNEY, USA – JONATHAN MCFADDE, USA – RYAN FARLEY,USA – ELLEN HECK,USA – BRIAN KREYDATUS, USA – ART WERGER,USA – JUSTIN DIGGLE, USA – KATHERINE RHODES FIELDS,USA – LUKE JOHNSON, USA – ALLEN GRINDLE, USA

Чланови жирија и Организационог одбора

The members of the jury and the Committee Organizer

I membri della giuria e il Comitato Organizzatore

ULLA MADSEN, Denmark – ALBERTO BALLETTI, Italy – DIMITRIJE PECIĆ, Serbia – BILJANA VUKOVIĆ, Serbia – SUZANA VUČKOVIĆ, Serbia – VLADIMIR MILANOVIĆ, Serbia – MAJA ĐUROVIĆ, Serbia

ART WERGER, USA

Life Below, etching, aquatint, 91 x 61 cm, 2015

 HIDEMI MOMMA, Japan

Misty, silkscreen, 60 x 60 cm, 2016.

 JOSE ANTONIO PEDREROS PRADO, Chile

Leaving the stage, woodcut, 70 x 100 cm 2016.

KRAISAK CHIRACHAISAKUL, Thailand

The kiss, mezzotint, 99,5 x 70 cm, 2016.

MICHAEL BARZIN, Belgium

True story, woodcut, 70 × 100 cm, 2016.

 MIODRAG ROGIĆ, Serbia, HONORARY EXHIBITOR

Vitsaveja, digital print, 70 x 50 cm, 2016.

SARA CARRILLO, Poland

Untitled, etching, aquatint, 70 x 100 cm, 2016.

SHASHI KUMAR, India

Life cycle, woodcut, 101,6 x 61 cm, 2016.

SIEN HE, China

Happiness is packaged, silkscreen, 56 x 77 cm, 2014.

VLADIMIR VELIČKOVIĆ, Serbia, HONORARY EXHIBITOR

Untitled, silkscreen, 53 x 48 cm

the Art Pavilion “Cvijeta Zuzoric”